Repeal all anti-union laws, for a strong right to strike – “We call for this policy to be included in the manifesto”

The 2019 Labour Party conference voted for the repeal of all anti-trade union laws – building further on the policy passed in 2018, 2017 and 2015. This year’s TUC Congress voted for a similar policy, along with numerous individual unions over the last year. Please add your name to this statement calling for a clear commitment on this to be included in the party’s general election manifesto.

“The reality is that strikes are only semi-legal in Britain, as result of numerous laws introduced over almost four decades. In line with the votes at Labour conference in 2015, 2017, 2018 and 2019 – and at TUC Congress 2019 – all these anti-strike laws, from Thatcher’s 1980 Employment Act to Cameron’s 2016 Trade Union Act, must be repealed, and replaced with positive rights for workers and unions, including strong right to strike and picket. We call on the party to include this policy in the manifesto.”

Add your name to the call by filling in the form! Signatories so far below, all pc
(We will take your email address as an indication of willingness to be contacted by the Free Our Unions campaign. Your data will be stored securely and not shared with any third parties. If you do NOT wish to be contacted by the campaign, please indicate that in the box for ‘Any positions held in the labour movement’.)

Signatories so far:

Matt Wrack, Fire Brigades Union General Secretary
Ian Hodson, Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union President
Cameron Matthews, Labour parliamentary candidate for Suffolk Coastal, FBU Eastern Chair, national FBU BAME chair
Nadia Whittome, Labour candidate for Nottingham East, GMB
Jenn Forbes, Labour candidate for Truro and Falmouth, CWU
Councillor Sophie Wilson, Labour candidate for Rother Valley, FBU
Jill Borcherds, Labour candidate for Stevenage, NEU
Jackie Schneider, Labour candidate for Wimbledon, NEU
Hugo Fearnley, Labour candidate for Scarborough and Whitby, Unite
Councillor Francyne Johnson, Labour candidate for Penistone and Stocksbridge, Unite
Councillor Majid Khan, Labour candidate for Brigg and Goole, GMB
Helen Russell, Labour candidate for Mid Worcestershire, Unite
Rebecca Jenkins, Labour candidate for Redditch, Unite
Gill Ogilvie, Labour candidate for Walsall North, GMB
Tina McKay, Labour candidate for Colchester
Holly Kal-Weiss, Labour candidate for Hertsmere, NEU
Clive Lewis MP, Shadow Minister for Sustainable Economics
John McDonnell MP, Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
Rebecca Long-Bailey MP, Shadow Secretary for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Rachael Maskell MP, York Central
Claudia Webbe, Islington South and Finsbury CLP, Labour NEC member
Lauren McCourt, Bakers’ Union executive
Abbie Clark, Stevenage CLP Secretary
Councillor Pete Lowe, former leader of Dudley council
Henry Chango-Lopez, Independent Workers’ Union of Great Britain (IWGB)
Michelle Rodgers, RMT President
Bill Rawcliffe, RMT National Executive (North East)
Paul Reilly, RMT National Executive (Midlands), National Shop Stewards Network
Mark Nothard, RMT National Executive (Scotland)
John Moloney, PCS Assistant General Secretary, Slough CLP
Winston Richards, CWU Greater London Combined, CWU London chair
Cate Murphy, Unite 422 Chair, Liverpool Riverside CLP Secretary
Alena Ivanova, Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Laura Parker, Momentum national organiser
Maria Exall, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP, CWU Greater London Combined
Councillor Jumbo Chan, Brent Central CLP, NEU
Mark Rowe, FBU NW Regional Secretary
Bev Laidlaw, PCS DWP Sheffield, PCS NEC
Gary Heather, Islington North CLP, CWU
Noga Levy-Rapoport, Hammersmith CLP, UK Student Climate Network activist
Joanna Mdemede
Tom Kissock
Adam Mollen, BEIS PCS BEC member
Naomi Byron, Unison rep at Homerton Hospital
James Goldsack, BEIS PCS
Ana Joaquin, BEIS Aramark PCS
Katarzyna Ulusan, BEIS Aramark PCS
Novelette Hind, BEIS Aramark PCS
Mihaela Nikolova, BEIS Aramark PCS
Clemens Baldant, BEIS PCS
Nina Begon, BEIS PCS
Rohan Duffaud, BEIS PCS
Susan Donaldson, BEIS PCS
Luis Cruz, BEIS PCS
Delia Yanez, BEIS PCS
Celia Dignan, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Tahir Mirza, Unite, Eastham CLP Chair
Simon Hannah, Lambeth Unison co-secretary, Tooting CLP Secretary
Ruth Cashman, Lambeth Unison co-secretary, Tooting CLP Women’s Officer
Guy Rubin, Harrow West CLP
Harry Shaw, Stourbridge CLP Treasurer, USDAW
Steve Shelton, FBU North West region Treasurer
Mike Phipps, Brent Central CLP
Anita Kennedy, CWU Youth activist, Lewisham West CLP
Riccardo La Torre, FBU Eastern Region Secretary
Charlotte Austin, Labour National Policy Forum member
Debbie Breen, PCS Organiser/London Regional Treasurer
Shazia Amir, PCS rep
Jennifer Watts, PCS East London Treasurer
William Gadd, PCS East London Organiser
Terry McLoughlin, PCS Health and Safety Rep, Regional Equalities Officer
Jewel Toropdar, PCS rep, Barking
Umesh Thiagorajid, PCS rep, Barking
Omotoke Alabede, PCS rep, City Tower
Chidio Sudiya, PCS
Samuel Harper, PCS Young Members
Andrew Morris, PCS Lambeth and Southwark Rashpal Parmar, PCS Brent, Harrow and Hillingdon
Jason Lansbury, PCS Brent, Harrow and Hillingdon Branch Secretary
Sharon Lesley, GMB @ PCS
Christine Gathumbi, PCS Poplar Jobcentre Plus
Mushiur Rahman, PCS Popular JCP
Stephen Thomas, PCS Fulham JCP
Teresa Power, PCS Romford JCP Abdiraza Abd, PCS Harrow, Brent and Hillingdon
Sacha Ismail, Free Our Unions organiser, Workers’ Liberty, Unite
James Bloodworth, National Union of Journalists
Daniel Round, former Dudley Momentum Chair, editor The Clarion
Catrin Herdman
Ed Whitby, Newcastle City Unison, Newcastle East CLP
Karen Daniels, Unite NEYH Local Government Branch Secretary
A. Downie, Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Myra Sands, Equity, Unite W. McLaughlin, Clydebank CLP Chair, Unite shop steward
Elizabeth Gill, Unison, Clydebank CLP
Gerry Poole, Riverside CLP
Mick Gilgunn, Islington North CLP, Unite
Dave Minahan, Liverpool West Derby CLP
Steve Gibbons, Putney CLP, Unite
Ryan Barnett, Wimbledon CLP, Unite
Lauren Bell, Labour International
Richard Hanford, PCS and Unite
Helen Fentiman, Cities of London and Westminster CLP
Cathy Nugent, NUJ
Gemma Short, Haringey NEU
Kate Harris, NEU, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP LGBT+ Officer
Kieran Miles, Tooting CLP, Unite
Mark Crawford, East Ham CLP
Ray Brunnock, Newport East CLP, USDAW Health and Safety/Organising Officer
Luke Hillyard, Streatham, Unite
Daniel Randall, RMT Bakerloo Line Branch Vice Chair
Amit Malde, FBU rep for station, FBU Black and and Ethnic Minority Members London region chair
Michael Waller
Wendy Hellam, Islington North CLP Organising Officer
Paul Cooper, Islington North CLP GC delegate
Phil Walden
Clare Wildey
Matthew Case-Legge, Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
Tracy Millard, Gloucester CLP, USDAW rep
Nicola Marshall, CWU
Vinothan Sangarapillai, Unison, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
John Harwood, New Forest West CLP, Prospect
John Leher, NE Bedfordshire CLP, GMB
Brad Baines, Milton Keynes South CLP
Sandra Varga, USDAW
Martin Devaney, Unite V. Jackson, Knowsley CLP, Unison
Paula Simpson, RMT
Glen Mynott, South East Cornwall
Steve Farley, PCS full time officer
Maisie Sanders, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP, Student Left Network
Rida Vaquas, editor of The Clarion
Ana Oppenheim, Hackney North CLP
Mark Catterall, Unison
Pete Firmin, CWU, Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Andrew Peak, Oxford and District Labour Party Joint Youth Officer
Rebecca Lawrence, Lewisham Deptford CLP Chair, Unite SE London Health branch secretary
Melanie Guilfoyle, Wallsey CLP, Wirral Trades Council, Unite
Nik Barstow, Stretford and Urmston CLP, Trafford Trades Council secretary
Chris Allen, Leicester West CLP
Cathy Augustine, Wantage CLP Tim Hayden, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Mary Whitby, West Lancashire CLP, Unite Community
Marie Walsh, Unison
Andy Warren, PCS, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Edd Mustill, GMB
Adam McNamara, Liverpool Riverside CLP, Unite
Maureen Cooper, Unite Community
Ian Jewesbury, Battersea CLP
Colin Carr, Unite Regional officer
Pat Page, Dundee CLP Women’s Officer, Unison
Angela Lyall, Dundee CLP Treasurer
Janet Cashman, Wallasey CLP
Benj Eckford, Newcastle Upon Tyne, GMB, Labour for a Socialist Europe
Monty Shield
Graham Martin, York Central CLP
Dylan Harrison, Wrekin CLP Secretary
Daryl Gordon, Ogmore CLP
Kirsty Haigh, Edinburgh Southern CLP
Neil Seephjak, PCS officer
L. Lloyd, PCS officer M. Kelsey, PCS officer
Kristian Rowe, PCS
John Lynch, PCS
Pat Wilkinson, Hull North CLP
Carol Turner, Vauxhall CLP, Unite
David Hide, Horsham Mel Stuforth, Sutton Coldfield CLP, Unite
Tony Lundbeck, Riversity CLP
Ben Hayes, Islington North CLP
Rachael Barker, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Josephine Grahl, West Ham CLP
John Whitworth, West Ham CLP
Amanda Eccles, Coventry NE CLP
Gareth Langston, Reading
Helen Caney, Reading West, Unison
Chris Reilly, Reading West CLP EC member, RMT
Alan Smith, Sandbach Branch Secretary
Chris Kuriata, Birmingham Selly Oak CLP, Unite Community
Cath Christen, Birmingham Hall Green CLP, Unite Community
Sarah Tevesham, Birmingham Hall Green CLP, Unite Community
Steve Price, Warley CLP, West Midlands CLP
Maria Carroll, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP Secretary
Louise Tarbuck, Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP Secretary
Philippa Clements, Carmarthen West and South Pembs CLP
Zimeon Jones, Unite
Saira Afzal, PCS
Amy Nicholls, Luton North CLP
Antonia Ryan, SW Bedfordshire CLP
Rachel Hopkins, Luton South CLP
Teresa Beddis, Meriden CLP
Geoff Dixon, Stourbridge CLP Secretary
Terry Conway, Islington North CLP LGBT+ Officer, Islington Unite Community Chair
Ross Charnock, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Ana Wackett, Birmingham Perry Barr CLP
Francis Prideaux, Westminster North CLP
Diana Stockford, North Worcestershire CLP
Paul Bonell Carol Riley, Wanstead CLP
Alison Morris, Unite
Keith Edwards
James McGuiness, Dundee West, Unite, Branch Chair
Andy Thompson, Unite
Jae Robinson, Birmingham Unite Community
Steve Gower, Gloucester Unite Community
D. Smith, Gloucester CLP
S. Smith, Luton South CLP
R. Smith, Luton South CLP
Lionel Openshaw, Lewisham Deptford CLP GC delegate
Chris Whittaker, Nottingham South CLP
Chris Barnett, Stourbridge CLP
Ellen Cobb, Stourbridge CLP
Su Lowe, Stoubridge CLP
Carolanne Lello, Stourbridge CLP
Karen Purdy, Stourbridge CLP
Ollie Bowen, West Suffolk CLP
Tricia Clarke, CWU
S. Walker, Garston and Halewood CLP, Unite
Sarah Choonara, GMB, former Unison shop steward, Sheffield Heeley CLP
Neil Macpherson, Unite, Sheffield Heeley CLP
Alison McGarry, Islington North CLP Chair
Suzanne Thomson, Lewisham Deptford CLP Trades Unions Liaison Officer, Unison
Daniel Nicholas, Romford CLP Political Officer, Unison
Vince Williams, Lincoln Trades Council President, Unison
Obi Saiq, Hackney South CLP, CWU
John McGrath, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Martin Donohue, Harrow West CLP, Unite
Eugene Dalton-Ruark, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner CLP, Unite
Tim Cooper, GMB rep, Nottingham East CLP
Adrian Barker, Benfleet CLP
Rosemary Waterhouse, Mid-Worcestershire CLP
Rajan Naidu, Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Carol Reid, St Helens South CLP, Social Workers Union National Organiser
David Cleaton, Caerphilly CLP
Nick Grant, former Ealing NUT branch secretary and NUT NEC member
Geoff Barr, Exeter CLP, UCU
Ame Anastasiu, PCS, Hove CLP
Helen Lentell, Leicester South CLP, Leicester LCF chair
Adrián Sánchez, Harrow, Unite
Bob Jeffery, Sheffield TUC Chair, UCU Yorkshire and Humber Regional Executive, TUC Yorkshire and Humber Regional Executive
Michael Howard, Hastings and Rye CLP Vice-Chair, Unison
Mandy Williams, Liverpool Riverside, Unison
Paul Swift, Unite, Broxtowe CLP
John Mason, Uxbridge CLP Glen Shakespeare, Southampton Test CLP, Unite Community
Kevin Hayes, Unite, Romsey and Southampton North CLP
Ruth Corbett, Trafford CLP
Eleanor Lakew, Unite
Carol Milner, Coventry North West CLP
Liz Douglas, Enfield, Unite
Bob Archer, NEU-NUT District Officer, West Ham
Rebecca Austin, Social Workers Union, Lincolnshire
Jackie Lederer, Portsmouth South CLP, PCS
Carol Eyre, Meon Valley CLP
Mark Hollinrake, PCS and Unite, Rochdale CLP
Margaret Fryde, Cambridge CLP
Maggie Thomas, Ashton CLP
Ronald John Howell, NEU, Warwick and Leamington CLP
Susannah Lord, Unite Community, Norwich
South Andy Thomas, Vauxhall CLP
Sharza Dethick, Unite, Stockport CLP, Unite National Women’s Committee, Local Authorities RISC
Paul Crimmins, Harrow West CLP, Unite Fiona Norman, Welwyn Hatfield CLP
Dave Berry, Sheffield Central CLP, GMB
Chris Helm, Knowsley, PCS
Gordon Scrim, Unite, Dundee
Peter Wright, Broxbourne CLP, GMB
Mick Kennedy, Unite, St Ives CLP
Geoff Taylor, UCU, Oxford West and Abingdon CLP, Kidlington and Yarntin Branch Labour Party
Ann Henderson, Edinburgh Southern CLP, Labour NEC
Tom Gallahue, Hounslow, NEU
Michael Chessum, Streatham Hill ward secretary, Unite, Another Europe is Possible national organiser
Martin Mayer, Sheffield Heeley CLP, Unite, Sheffield TUC Secretary
Janine Booth, RMT Disabled Members’ Advisory Committee Chair, TUC Disabled Workers’ Committee, Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Dave Church, Walsall Socialist Group, Unite
Ian Townson, Secretary, Lambeth and Southwark Unite Community
Nick Jones, PCS, Leeds North East
Rowland Edmonds, Rhondda Cynon Taf CLP
Stephen Pritchard, Chair, Crawley CLP, ASLEF
Mark Coverdale, Islington North CLP
Roger Luffman, TSSA, Bournemouth West CLP
Alex Thomas, CWU, Torfaen CLP
John Shaw, Easington CLP, Unison
Thomas Fallows, Morecambe, GMB
David Anderson, Unite, Bridgend CLP Political Education Officer
Clare Copeland, Nottingham South CLP, Unison, Regional Women’s Committee Co-Chair
Alison Brown, Sheffield Heeley CLP, Gleadless Valley Labour vice chair, Yorkshire Ambulance Branch Unison South Area
Duncan Morrison, Lewisham Deptford CLP GC delegate, Lewisham NEU (NUT) Assistant Divisional Secretary
Stuart Jordan, Unison, Lewisham Deptford CLP GC delegate
Linda Bora, Chorley CLP, Royal College of Midwives Councillor
Jim Sharkey, Paisley CLP, Unite Mags Shopwood, NAPO, Truro and Falmouth CLP
Bridget Cooke, Bristol South CLP, Unison
Chris Killer, North Dorset Labour
Tony Byrne, RMT East Midlands Central Chair, Newark CLP joint Secretary
Karen Tily, ASLEF
Lesley Atkins-Smith, ASLEF
Nell Blane, Unison, Ealing Southall
Rheian Davies, Unite Ealing Southall
Kathy Cohn, Islington North
Marie Lynam, Hampstead and Kilburn
Steve Ballard, Haringey TUC Chair
Frank Hemmes, PCS Ofgem Branch Secretary, Lewisham
Paddy de Clair, Islington NEU and Islington North delegate
George Bond
Angus Lee Miller
Dean Ryan, Unison
Anna Gluckstein, NEU
Simon Assaf, BFAWU
Lily Glasser Moshe, PCS Ofgem Branch Organiser
Mandy Brown, UCU
Anita Downs, Unite SE London Health, Lewisham East CLP
Tom Brandon, Unison GSTT, Streatham CLP
Dimitri Cautain, IWGB Couriers and Logistics branch |
Namaa al-Mahdi, Unison, Feltham & Heston CLP, Hounslow Cooperative Party Secretary
Dan Jeffery, Lambeth Unison, Streatham CLP
Carolina Gutierrez
Seosamh Og Mac Ciaorogain, RMT
Leanne Sykes, RMT 0543 Ray Webb, retired PCS
Chris Marks, PCS DWP London HQ, PCS NEC
Miranda Stead, Feltham and Heston CLP
Caroline Powls, Unison Brent, Finchley and Golders Green CLP
Mark Osborn, Southwark NEU
Paul Cooper, Unite Community SE London
Jill Mountford, Unite
Omar Raii, UCU, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Tom Harris, PCS Lisa Marie, PCS
Dave Shek, London Region FBU Secretary
Jason Hunter, FBU London
Greg Edwards, FBU London
Kathryn Duncan, FBU London Chris Cheesman, FBU London
Ross McMahon, FBU London
Adam Hills, FBU
Neil Walker, FBU
Nobuco Hara, Unite Peter Kenyon, NUJ, City of London Labour
Francis Beckett, NUJ London Freelance
Mary Wyatt, Suffolk Coastal CLP
Tracy Murphy, Unison, Suffolk Coastal CLP
Alan Gibson, NUJ NEC
Julia Roberts, UCU
ue Abbot, UCU
Richard McEwan, UCU
Emma Davis, NEU
Steve Norreys, Prospect (retired)
Jan Nielsen, NEU
Jessica Walsh, NEU
Aoife O’Brien, student
Lucy Everitt, NUJ
John Sinha, Unite Sab Cat, IWW
Maher Hamadouch, Unite Fergus Nicol, UCU
Jim Denham, Unite, Birmingham Selly Oak CLP
Andrew Charles, PCS
Christie Neary, Camden NEU
Daniel Nichols, Romford CLP Political Officer, Unison
Roger Grenville, Warwick and Leamington CLP, Unite
David Topping, FBU Region 5 Officers Rep, Merseyside Officers Secretary, Sefton Central CLP
Councillor Josh Lovell, Stevenage CLP, Cambridge UCU
Sue Mew, UCU Branch Chair – Middlesex University, Walthamstow CLP
Mark Harrison, Nautilus – International, UK branch, Manchester Central CLP
Bradley Allsop, Lincoln CLP Youth Officer
Malcolm Hunter, Unison, Leicester South CLP
Benjamin Eckford, Newcastle Upton Tyne North CLP, GMB
Michael Watts, GMB
Magi Young, Exeter CLP GC delegate, NUS
Richard Hoffmann, Sandbach branch, Congleton CLP
Joseph Baxter, UCU Nottingham University, Broxtowe CLP
Tom McCormick, NASUWT, Clwyd South CLP
Steve Chapman, Unite, Sheffield Central CLP
Sam Sharman-Dunn, Unite, Leicester West CLP
Christopher Roche, Unite, ACTS, Rep, Exeter CLP
Ben Towse, Camden Unison, co-founder, Labour Campaign for Free Movement
Marian Gaff, Leicester West CLP
Steve Farr, West Ham CLP,Unite, Hackney Council Workplace Representative
Abdallah Al-Ammari, Stirling CLP, Scottish Young Labour Committee BAME Officer
Altair Seel, Stirling University
James Ritchie, Gateshead CLP
Emma Jones, Oxford UCU, Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Andrew Scattergood, Regional Secretary – FBU West Midlands
Hilda Palmer, Unite, Blackley and Broughton CLP
Stuart McMillan, Sheffield Central CLP, Unite
Mick Higgins, Gower CLP, ASLEF
Eleanor Clarke, Unite, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Chris Neville, Bury South CLP, Unite
Hal O’Moder, GMB
George Gray, UCU, University of Kent branch, Woking CLP
Andrew Peak, Vauxhall CLP
Jamie Fozard, Chippenham CLP, Unite
Jon Gathercote Chris Bright, Camberwell and Peckham CLP, Islington Unison
Will Stephens, Hampstead and Kilburn CLP, NUS
George Wheeler, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Heather Herbert, Aberdeen Donside CLP
Vicki Morris, Uni of Nottingham Unison branch chair
John Cunningham, UCU (retired), Sheffield
Dan Rawnsley, Sheffield NEU, Sheffield Central CLP
Stephen Wood, Finsbury Park RMT Nigh Tube Officer, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Mark Woodworth, FBU Bedfordshire
Daren Scotchford, FBU Hertfordshire
Martin Harding, FBU Cambridgeshire
Martyn Wager, FBU Essex
Neil Bevan, FBU Hertford, West Worcestershire
Nick Ferrison, FBU Northants
Lee Hunter, FBU Merseyside
Gavin Marshall, FBU Humberside
Adam Hayton, FBU Humberside
Ross King, FBU Tyne and Wear
Adam Taylor, FBU East Midlands Secretary
Trevor French, FBU South West Region
Angus Sproul, FBU Scotland
Allan Still, FBU Scotland
Colin Brown, FBU Scotland
Georgina Fielding, FBU East Midlands Region
Marc Redford, FBU East Midlands Region
Julie Sherry, FBU
Ben Jones, Norfolk FBU
Aaron Pell, West Midlands FBU
Martyn Bairstow, West Yorkshire FBU
David Williams, FBU Yorkshire and Humberside Secretary
Kevin Driver, Suffolk FBU
Alan Chinn-Shaw, Essex FBU
Phil Johnston, Suffolk FBU
Trevor Connoly, FBU
James Pearce, Cambridgeshire FBU J
Josie Fullerton, Oxfordshire FBU
J Robinson, Cardiff FBU
Ethan Waller, Southampton & Romsey Young Labour Chair
Roxana Fraser, GMB
Duncan Shipley Dalton, Southampton Itchen CLP Chair
Emily Jones, Southampton Test CLP, Bournemouth Labour Campaign Organiser
Nick Ruktanonchai, Southampton Test CLP, UCU
Cori Ruktanonchai, Southampton UCU, Southampton Test CLP
Edward Capten, Southampton Itchen CLP
Eleanor Caute
Jack Witek
Alan Fraser, GMB
Kirsty Mellor, Unite Community
Sally Churchward, NUJ
Keir Milburn, UCU
Tom Matthews, Unison
Matthew Doyle, UCU
Carrie Gooding, Labour member
Simon Caton, Unite Southampton
Mark Boothroyd, Unite Guy’s and St Thomas’ Hospital
Thomas Gilbert, Islington South
Jocelyn Cruywagen, Lambeth Unison, Mitcham and Morden CLP
Henry Roberts, Lambeth Unison
Rebecca Omonura, NUJ, Hackney North CLP
Rebekka Rumpel, Unite, Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Cathy Leech, GMB
Daniel Davison-Vecchione, UCU
Joe Weir, FBU South East Regional Secreatry
Ross Marshall, RMT Central Line
Glen Hart, RMT Croydon North
Marion Alcock, Unite Brighton
Martin Smith, GMB
David King, RMT Newcastle Rail and Catering
Dave Chapple, CWU, Bridgwater TUC
Phil Dickens, PCS HMRC North West, PCS National Executive
Craig Lloyd, FBU staff member
Gabriella Matkin, FBU staff member
Mary Wedgwood, FBU staff member
Karlson Lingwood, RMT Holyhead Shipping Branch Secretary
Simon Thomas, FBU Lincolnshire
Rick Wright, FBU Lincolnshire Brigade Secretary
Mark Drinkwater, FBU Leicester Branch Secretary
Maria Buck, FBU East Midlands Region LGBT+ Rep
Mark Stilwell, FBU Nottinghamshire Brigade Secretary
Stephen Tucker, FBU East Midlands Region RELO
Nick Hardy, FBU Notts Organiser
Carina Peel, FBU East Midlands Region Fairness at Work Rep
Mark Hudson, FBU East Midlands Region Health and Safety
Tony Dempsey, Chair, Derbyshire FBU
Chris Tapp, Derbyshire FBU Secretary
Ben Selby, FBU East Midlands Region rep on FBU national executive
Alun Bullivant, Unison Nottingham departmental organiser
Roger Luffman, TSSA, Bournemouth West CLP
Rachel Harris, Unison, Dudley South CLP
Rebecca Crocker, RMT, Streatham CLP
Alex Thomas, Founder, Neurodivergent Labour, CWU delegate to Torfaen CLP and TUC
Joe Flynn, NEU, Croydon North CLP, Secretary, Croydon Socialist Educational Association
Carol Reid, Social Workers Union, St Helens South CLP
Lawrence Welch, Unite, Durham
David Ball, NEU and Unison, Finchley and Golders Green CLP Trade Union Liaison Officer
Jane Asterley Berry, Shrewsbury and Atcham CLP, Women’s Forum Representative on Shropshire LCF
Mick Sidaway, RMT, North Norfolk CLP
Chris Helm, Knowsley CLP
Joshua Chown, Hornchurch and Upminster CLP, USDAW rep, USDAW C021 Branch Committee member
Sam Greenwood, Hemsworth CLP, Wakefield District UNISON branch secretary
Pat Markey, Northampton South, Secretary Northampton District NEU
Councillor Michael Frost, South Dorset CLP, Unison
Anna Jones, GMB, Shrewsbury & Atcham CLP
Alex Davidson, FBU, Devizes CLP
Carol Milner, PCS, Coventry North West CLP
Catherine Gabriel-Lovell, Unite, Lewisham Deptford CLP, previously Chair for Evelyn Ward – currently Vice-Chair for the same
Harriet Robinson, Southwark, NEU Regional Council Member
Bernadette Russell, Equity, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Leonie Hannan, UCU branch equalities officer, South Belfast
Leopold Loewer, BECTU, Poole CLP
Mike Howard, Unison, Hastings and Rye CLP, Branch Vice Chair
Sacha Marten, Tonbridge and Malling CLP VC Membership and LGBT Officer
Mark Sandell, former Brighton Hove and District Labour Chair, Unite the Union
Michael Agboh-Davison, Leeds East CLP Branch Treasurer, Unite Community Youth Work & Not-For-Profit, West Yorkshire & Humber
Dave Rogers, Musicians’ Union, Birmingham Handsworth
Matthew Tagg, BASW, West Suffolk CLP
Sandy Paul, Unite, Poplar and Limehouse CLP Membership Coordinator, Secretary, Tower Hamlets Local Campaign Forum
Vijay Jackson, Unite Community, Edinburgh Central CLP Political Education Officer
Alan Theasby, Middlesbrough CLP
Andrew Coates, Ipswich CLP, Chair Unite LE/160
Ben Bread, Unite, Basingstoke
Anthony Leonard Hagger, foot soldier and comrade, Swindon
Matt Ford, Bromley and Chislehurst CLP, Unite
Tilly Bean, Lincoln CLP
Richard Crook, Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP, CWU
Munir Malik, Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP, Labour London Regional Executive Committee
Ian Allinson, President of Manchester TUC, Unite, Blackley & Broughton
Arielle Bennett-Lovell, UCU, Membership Vice Chair, Stevenage CLP
Neil Carbutt, Yorkshire and Humberside Regional FBU chair, Brigg and Goole CLP chair
Paul McDonnell, RMT Wimbledon Branch Secretary, RMT Wessex Regional Council President, Battersea & Wandsworth TUC Treasurer and EC member, Mitcham and Morden CLP
Glen Hart, Croydon North CLP, RMT London Transport Regional Secretary
Clayton Clive, RMT Manchester South branch secretary
Jayesh Patel, RMT Bakerloo Line Assistant Branch Secretary
Rebecca Shatwell, Labour councillor, Newcastle City Council, Unison
Barry Gills, Newcastle Central CLP
Alex Moon, Newcastle North CLP
Sean Warren, Salford Unison
Helen Clayson, Chorley, Unite health and safety, environment and workplace rep
Alan Docherty, Chairperson Darlington TUC, Unison
Richard Somervail, UCU, South West Herts
Bernard Naish, North Wiltshire CLP
Cathy Crowther, Unite, Berwick CLP
Abel Harvie-Clark, UK Student Climate Network activist
John Mason, Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Kas Witana, Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP Political Education Officer, Unison
Tim van Tinteren, ASLEF, Sheffield Heeley CLP
Councillor James McAsh, London Labour Regional Exec, NEU
Bill Walther, Political education officer for ward and Unite community, Lewisham Deptford CLP, NEU
Andrew Fletcher, Glasgow
Martin Warburton, FBU, Eddisbury
John Horscroft, FBU, Sheffield Heeley CLP
Mark Chapman, FBU, Fareham CLP
Shaun Chinnock, FBU London
Andrew Bramley, FBU (retired), Hertfordshire
John Turner, FBU
Manus Jamison, FBU, Northern Ireland
Luke Pomeroy, FBU, Devon
Jason Brattle, FBU, Hampshire
Cliff McFadden, FBU, Bracknell CLP
Alastair Dunlop, FBU Bath branch secretary
Graham Sharp, FBU, Wallasey
Ross Strother, FBU, Worsley
Alan Coles, Unite, South Northamptonshire
Graham Worsell, FBU (out of trade), Surrey Heath
Alex Potter, Unite, Birmingham Selly Oak
Jamie Devey, FBU, Burntwood Sarah King, UCU, Hove
Steven Stanley, UCU, Cardiff West CLP
Daniel Gray, Cardiff, UCU
Joseph Kisolo-Ssonko, UCU Nottingham University Philosophy department rep
Lloyd Akers, FBU, GMB, Scunthorpe
Sion Llewelyn Jones, UCU, Cardiff South and Penarth
Rowan Campbell, Cardiff South and Penarth CLP
Katy Jones, Cardiff West CLP, UCU
J Toland, FBU, Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Natasha Harpley, Vice President Norwich Labour Party, Labour Group Leader on Broadland District Council
L Gray, BECTU
Ray Cassidy, Carlisle
Pat Mulligan, Unite
Eve Mulligan, Unison
Jonathan Richardson, TSSA
Steve Mulligan, West Bridgford
Isolde Malgun, Propect
D Mulligan, Unison, Notts
Andrew Burns
R Schumacher, Eastleigh CLP
D Samuel, Colchester
L Hill, UCU
T Sharp
C Gray
Graham Martin, Unite, York Labour
Carl Marten, Tonbridge and Malling CLP Secretary
Dave Evans, York Central CLP
Allison Drew, UCU retired member
Michelle Lawrence, Swindon CLP
Jack Henry, Unite, Wrexham CLP Membership Secretary
Callum Biscoe, Tonbridge and Malling CLP
Veronica Cook, NEU, North West Norfolk CLP
Danny Tye, Barnsley Central CLP
Ged Dempsey, Wentworth & Dearne CLP, former Unite EC member, Unite Print Sector Nat. Comm.
David Bainbridge, POA, Easington
Dr Julie Brown, UCU, Caerphilly
Julian Lloyd, FBU, Merthyr Tydfil CLP
Luke Porter, FBU, Sheffield central
Julie Young, GMB, Chesterfield CLP
Jack Wilfan, Bakers’ Union, Hull North CLP, Disability Labour Youth Officer
Michelle Edwards, Unison, St Neots Branch Chair, Huntingdon CLP Trade Union Liaison Officer
Denise Christie, Scottish FBU Regional Secretary, Glasgow Central CLP
Martin Rose, FBU, South Ribble
Jon Clay, UCU, Vauxhall CLP
Georgia Dennison, Unite
Simon Murch, Joint Secretary, Sheffield NEU, NEU National Executive, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
David Smith, Swale
Alex Deeley, Unite Community, South Norfolk CLP
Oliver Judd, Mid Bedfordshire
Katharine Shaw Nelson, Kingston and Surbiton CLP, Unison full time officer
Mat Milovanovic, NEU Ealing Central and Acton CLP
Mary-Anne Potts, Exeter CLP
Gary Lane, High Wycombe
Shane Ewen, UCU, Leeds North West
Carl, CWU, Shffield
James Phelan, Chartered Society of Physiotherapists, Workop
Jazmine Linklater, Manchester
Danny Prue, FBU, Leeds
Tom Sutor, Redditch
Michael Holmes, Sherwood CLP Secretary
Hongjian Luo, TSSA, York Central CLP TSSA delegate
Jon Rogers, Unison, Brighton Pavilion CLP Chair, Brighton and Hove LCF/LGC Chair
Matthew Senior, FBU, Thornbury and Yate CLP EC member

Leave a Reply